Skip to product information
1 of 4

Mera Rang

Ajrak Pathani Style Kurta- Traditional Block Print

Ajrak Pathani Style Kurta- Traditional Block Print

Available offers

  • Extra 5% OFF on prepaid orders
  • First order offerUse code WELCOME5
  • Get it for ₹1,800 with prepaid offer
Regular price ₹1,895
Sale price ₹1,895 Regular price
Sale Sold out
Taxes included. Shipping calculated at checkout.
Size

Ajrak Pathani Style Kurta- Traditional Block Print

Size & Fit

  • Fit: Regular
  • Model Height: 5'6"
  • Model is wearing size S
Inches CMs

Measurements

MerarangXSSMLXL2XL3XL
To Fit Bust32343638404244
To Fit waist28303234363840
To Fit Hip36384042444648
Shoulder1414.5151515.51617
Biceps13.5141515.5161617
Armhole1818.5192020.52121.5
MerarangXSSMLXL2XL3XL
To Fit Bust81.386.491.496.5101.6106.7111.8
To Fit waist71.176.281.386.491.496.5101.6
To Fit Hip91.496.5101.6106.7111.8116.8121.9
Shoulder35.636.838.138.139.440.643.2
Biceps34.335.638.139.440.640.643.2
Armhole45.746.948.350.852.153.354.6

How to measure

How to measure

Our fit guide

A-Line

A-Line

This silhouette is fitted at the bust and gradually widens towards the hem.

Boxy/Anti fit

Boxy/Anti fit

A loose silhouette that moves with you and lets you breathe easy.

Regular

Regular

Regular Fit kurta, not too tight

Fitted

Fitted

With just the slightest give, this silhouette tapers and sits close to the body.

 Fit & Flare

Fit & Flare

This silhouette is all about a play of form, with a fitted torso that gives way to a flared bottom.

If your measurements fall outside our size chart

Mon–Sun · 10:00 AM to 8:00 PM (IST)

Email us

or chat/DM us on our Instagram and Facebook page.

Quantity
  • Delivery by
    31 Oct – 2 Nov

  • 7-day easy
    exchange

  • Made
    in-house

  • Secure
    payments

Product Details

Embrace the rich tradition of Ajrak artistry with our exclusive Pathani Style Kurta. Featuring the iconic block print known for its intricate patterns and vibrant colors, this kurta is a testament to skilled craftsmanship and sustainable fashion.

Features

  • Material: 100% high-quality cotton, breathable and perfect for all seasons.
  • Design: Classic Pathani cut with a modern twist, adorned with authentic Ajrak prints.
  • Print: Each kurta is hand-printed using traditional Ajrak techniques, ensuring a unique piece for every customer.
  • Collar Style: Traditional kurta patti collar with a comfortable neckline.
  • Fit: Available in a variety of sizes, tailored to offer a perfect fit.
  • Care Instructions: Gentle machine wash in cool water, tumble dry low, iron at medium setting, do not bleach.

Benefits

  • Cultural Heritage: Carries the essence of Sindhi traditions with each design.
  • Versatility: Perfect for cultural festivities, weddings, or casual day wear.
  • Comfort: Made with all-natural fibers for maximum breathability and comfort.

Kurta Length - 46

Fabric Care

Care instructions:

Dry Clean Only.
Hand wash in cold water only
Do not wring or twist.

  • If its indigo color it might bleed.
  • in photo and in actual color there may be .5 percent diffrence due to phone resolution.

If your measurements fall outside our size chart, simply call or text uson+ 91 8800700101 or 01244077087, MON to SAT 10:00 AM TO 8:00 PM (IST)
or email us on
cs@merarang.com.

Fit & Size

Top Garment Measurement

  • S - Bust - 38
  • M - Bust - 40
  • L - Bust - 42
  • XL - Bust - 44
  • XXL - Bust 46
  • XXL - Bust 48

Lower Garment Measurement

  • S- Waist - 30, Hips - 40
  • M- Waist - 32, Hips - 42
  • L- Wasit - 34, Hips - 44
  • XL- Waist - 36, Hips - 46
  • XXL - Waist - 38, Hips - 48
  • XXXL- Waist - 40, Hips - 50

If your measurements fall outside our size chart, simply call or text uson+ 91 8800700101 or 01244077087, MON to SAT 10:00 AM TO 8:00 PM (IST)
or email us on
cs@merarang.com.

Shipping & Exchange

 Products will be dispatched in a maximum of 3-4 business days. Returns are acceptable within 30 days of delivery only.

View full details