Skip to product information
1 of 6

Mera Rang

Mustard Ajrak Bahaar Kalidaar Kurta with Lower

Mustard Ajrak Bahaar Kalidaar Kurta with Lower

Available offers

  • Extra 5% OFF on prepaid orders
  • First order offerUse code WELCOME5
  • Get it for ₹4,608 with prepaid offer
Regular price ₹4,850
Sale price ₹4,850 Regular price
Sale Sold out
Taxes included. Shipping calculated at checkout.
Size

Mustard Ajrak Bahaar Kalidaar Kurta with Lower

Size & Fit

  • Fit: Regular
  • Model Height: 5'6"
  • Model is wearing size S
Inches CMs

Measurements

MerarangXSSMLXL2XL3XL
To Fit Bust32343638404244
To Fit waist28303234363840
To Fit Hip36384042444648
Shoulder1414.5151515.51617
Biceps13.5141515.5161617
Armhole1818.5192020.52121.5
Bottom Length37373737373737
Bottom Waist28303234363840
MerarangXSSMLXL2XL3XL
To Fit Bust81.386.491.496.5101.6106.7111.8
To Fit waist71.176.281.386.491.496.5101.6
To Fit Hip91.496.5101.6106.7111.8116.8121.9
Shoulder35.636.838.138.139.440.643.2
Biceps34.335.638.139.440.640.643.2
Armhole45.746.948.350.852.153.354.6
Bottom Length93.993.993.993.993.993.993.9
Bottom Waist71.176.281.386.491.496.5101.6

How to measure

How to measure

Our fit guide

A-Line

A-Line

This silhouette is fitted at the bust and gradually widens towards the hem.

Boxy/Anti fit

Boxy/Anti fit

A loose silhouette that moves with you and lets you breathe easy.

Regular

Regular

Regular Fit kurta, not too tight

Fitted

Fitted

With just the slightest give, this silhouette tapers and sits close to the body.

 Fit & Flare

Fit & Flare

This silhouette is all about a play of form, with a fitted torso that gives way to a flared bottom.

If your measurements fall outside our size chart

Mon–Sun · 10:00 AM to 8:00 PM (IST)

Email us

or chat/DM us on our Instagram and Facebook page.

Quantity
  • Delivery by
    1–3 Nov

  • 7-day easy
    exchange

  • Made
    in-house

  • Secure
    payments

Product Details

Mustard Majestic Ajrak Kalidar Kurta with palazzo set, an embodiment of traditional elegance and contemporary grace. This ensemble draws inspiration from the rich cultural heritage of Ajrak printing, known for its intricate geometric patterns and deep, earthy hues. Designed for the modern woman who cherishes both style and heritage, this set is a testament to the timeless beauty of artisanal craftsmanship.

Product Description:

Top Features:

  • Fabric: Luxuriously soft and breathable, the kurta is crafted from premium fabric that ensures comfort throughout the day. Its durability and ease of care make it a practical addition to your wardrobe.
  • Design: The Kalidar kurta showcases a flattering, paneled construction that creates a beautiful, flowing silhouette. Adorned with the exquisite Ajrak print, it features traditional motifs that have been meticulously handcrafted, celebrating centuries-old printing techniques. The small red detailing in the front and border just enhance the style of the kurta.
  • Neckline & Sleeves: A modest V neckline and elegant three-quarter sleeves complement the kurta's overall design, making it suitable for various occasions, from casual outings to more formal events.

Bottom Features:

  • Palazzo: The set is paired with coordinating palazzo pants, which provide a comfortable yet chic look. The wide-leg design of the palazzos offers freedom of movement and a contemporary edge to the traditional ensemble.
  • Fabric & Fit: Made from the same premium fabric as the kurta, the palazzos ensure a cohesive look. The elasticated waistband guarantees a snug, adjustable fit for all body types.

Styling Tips:

  • Accessorize with traditional jewelry like jhumkas or bangles to enhance the ethnic look, or opt for minimalist pieces for a modern twist.
  • Pair with embellished sandals or juttis to complete the outfit, perfect for festivals, weddings, or any celebratory occasion.

Care Instructions:

  • Gentle hand wash or dry clean recommended to preserve the integrity of the fabric and print.
  • Avoid direct sunlight when drying to maintain the vibrancy of the Ajrak print.

Elevate your wardrobe with the Ajrak Kalidar Kurta with Palazzo set, a celebration of artistry, tradition, and fashion. Embrace the blend of comfort and style, and make a statement at your next event.

Fabric Care

Care instructions:

Dry Clean Only.
Hand wash in cold water only
Do not wring or twist.

  • If its indigo color it might bleed.
  • in photo and in actual color there may be .5 percent diffrence due to phone resolution.

If your measurements fall outside our size chart, simply call or text uson+ 91 8800700101 or 01244077087, MON to SAT 10:00 AM TO 8:00 PM (IST)
or email us on
cs@merarang.com.

Fit & Size

Top Garment Measurement

  • S - Bust - 38
  • M - Bust - 40
  • L - Bust - 42
  • XL - Bust - 44
  • XXL - Bust 46
  • XXL - Bust 48

Lower Garment Measurement

  • S- Waist - 30, Hips - 40
  • M- Waist - 32, Hips - 42
  • L- Wasit - 34, Hips - 44
  • XL- Waist - 36, Hips - 46
  • XXL - Waist - 38, Hips - 48
  • XXXL- Waist - 40, Hips - 50

If your measurements fall outside our size chart, simply call or text uson+ 91 8800700101 or 01244077087, MON to SAT 10:00 AM TO 8:00 PM (IST)
or email us on
cs@merarang.com.

Shipping & Exchange

 Products will be dispatched in a maximum of 3-4 business days. Returns are acceptable within 30 days of delivery only.

View full details