Skip to product information
1 of 5

Mera Rang

Indigo Blue Checkered Overlay

Indigo Blue Checkered Overlay

Available offers

  • Extra 5% OFF on prepaid orders
  • First order offerUse code WELCOME5
  • Get it for ₹2,849 with prepaid offer
Regular price ₹2,999
Sale price ₹2,999 Regular price
Sale Sold out
Taxes included. Shipping calculated at checkout.
Size

Indigo Blue Checkered Overlay

Size & Fit

  • Fit: Regular
  • Model Height: 5'6"
  • Model is wearing size S
Inches CMs

Measurements

MerarangXSSMLXL2XL3XL
To Fit Bust32343638404244
To Fit waist28303234363840
To Fit Hip36384042444648
Shoulder1414.5151515.51617
Biceps13.5141515.5161617
Armhole1818.5192020.52121.5
MerarangXSSMLXL2XL3XL
To Fit Bust81.386.491.496.5101.6106.7111.8
To Fit waist71.176.281.386.491.496.5101.6
To Fit Hip91.496.5101.6106.7111.8116.8121.9
Shoulder35.636.838.138.139.440.643.2
Biceps34.335.638.139.440.640.643.2
Armhole45.746.948.350.852.153.354.6

How to measure

How to measure

Our fit guide

A-Line

A-Line

This silhouette is fitted at the bust and gradually widens towards the hem.

Boxy/Anti fit

Boxy/Anti fit

A loose silhouette that moves with you and lets you breathe easy.

Regular

Regular

Regular Fit kurta, not too tight

Fitted

Fitted

With just the slightest give, this silhouette tapers and sits close to the body.

 Fit & Flare

Fit & Flare

This silhouette is all about a play of form, with a fitted torso that gives way to a flared bottom.

If your measurements fall outside our size chart

Mon–Sun · 10:00 AM to 8:00 PM (IST)

Email us

or chat/DM us on our Instagram and Facebook page.

Quantity
  • Delivery by
    26–28 Oct

  • 7-day easy
    exchange

  • Made
    in-house

  • Secure
    payments

Product Details

Introducing our Cotton Overlay with Detailing – a versatile and stylish addition to any wardrobe, perfect for adding a layer of sophistication to your look. Crafted from high-quality, breathable cotton, this overlay is designed to provide both comfort and a touch of elegance to your outfits.

Key Features:

  • Fabric: Made from premium cotton, this overlay is light and airy, ensuring you stay cool and comfortable throughout the day. Its soft texture makes it a pleasure to wear, whether you're out for a casual meeting or a special occasion.

  • Design: The overlay boasts meticulous detailing that sets it apart. From intricate embroidery to subtle lace trims, every element is carefully incorporated to enhance its aesthetic appeal. The open-front design allows for easy layering, making it a versatile piece for any season.

  • Versatility: This cotton overlay can transform any simple outfit into something special. Drape it over a dress for an evening out, pair it with jeans and a tee for a casual look, or layer it over a formal outfit for an added touch of sophistication. Its neutral color palette ensures it complements a wide range of outfits.

  • Detailing: The highlight of this overlay is its exquisite detailing. Whether it's the fine embroidery, the delicate lacework, or the unique hemline, each aspect contributes to its unique charm. The attention to detail is evident in every stitch, making this overlay a piece of wearable art.

  • Fit: Designed to flatter all body types, this overlay comes in a relaxed fit that drapes beautifully over the body. Its flowing silhouette ensures freedom of movement, while also providing coverage and warmth when needed.

Elevate your style with our Cotton Overlay with Detailing. Perfect for those who appreciate the finer details in life, this piece is sure to become a cherished part of your wardrobe. Add it to your collection today and experience the perfect blend of comfort, style, and craftsmanship.

Fabric Care

Care instructions:

Dry Clean Only.
Hand wash in cold water only
Do not wring or twist.

  • If its indigo color it might bleed.
  • in photo and in actual color there may be .5 percent diffrence due to phone resolution.

If your measurements fall outside our size chart, simply call or text uson+ 91 8800700101 or 01244077087, MON to SAT 10:00 AM TO 8:00 PM (IST)
or email us on
cs@merarang.com.

Fit & Size

Top Garment Measurement

  • S - Bust - 38
  • M - Bust - 40
  • L - Bust - 42
  • XL - Bust - 44
  • XXL - Bust 46
  • XXL - Bust 48

Lower Garment Measurement

  • S- Waist - 30, Hips - 40
  • M- Waist - 32, Hips - 42
  • L- Wasit - 34, Hips - 44
  • XL- Waist - 36, Hips - 46
  • XXL - Waist - 38, Hips - 48
  • XXXL- Waist - 40, Hips - 50

If your measurements fall outside our size chart, simply call or text uson+ 91 8800700101 or 01244077087, MON to SAT 10:00 AM TO 8:00 PM (IST)
or email us on
cs@merarang.com.

Shipping & Exchange

 Products will be dispatched in a maximum of 3-4 business days. Returns are acceptable within 30 days of delivery only.

View full details