Skip to product information
1 of 5

Mera Rang

Chocolate Brown Kurta with Elasticated Pant - Set of 2

Chocolate Brown Kurta with Elasticated Pant - Set of 2

Available offers

  • Extra 5% OFF on prepaid orders
  • First order offerUse code WELCOME5
  • Get it for ₹3,468 with prepaid offer
Regular price ₹3,650
Sale price ₹3,650 Regular price
Sale Sold out
Taxes included. Shipping calculated at checkout.
Size

Chocolate Brown Kurta with Elasticated Pant - Set of 2

Size & Fit

  • Fit: Regular
  • Model Height: 5'6"
  • Model is wearing size S
Inches CMs

Measurements

MerarangXSSMLXL2XL3XL
To Fit Bust32343638404244
To Fit waist28303234363840
To Fit Hip36384042444648
Shoulder1414.5151515.51617
Biceps13.5141515.5161617
Armhole1818.5192020.52121.5
Bottom Length37373737373737
Bottom Waist28303234363840
MerarangXSSMLXL2XL3XL
To Fit Bust81.386.491.496.5101.6106.7111.8
To Fit waist71.176.281.386.491.496.5101.6
To Fit Hip91.496.5101.6106.7111.8116.8121.9
Shoulder35.636.838.138.139.440.643.2
Biceps34.335.638.139.440.640.643.2
Armhole45.746.948.350.852.153.354.6
Bottom Length93.993.993.993.993.993.993.9
Bottom Waist71.176.281.386.491.496.5101.6

How to measure

How to measure

Our fit guide

A-Line

A-Line

This silhouette is fitted at the bust and gradually widens towards the hem.

Boxy/Anti fit

Boxy/Anti fit

A loose silhouette that moves with you and lets you breathe easy.

Regular

Regular

Regular Fit kurta, not too tight

Fitted

Fitted

With just the slightest give, this silhouette tapers and sits close to the body.

 Fit & Flare

Fit & Flare

This silhouette is all about a play of form, with a fitted torso that gives way to a flared bottom.

If your measurements fall outside our size chart

Mon–Sun · 10:00 AM to 8:00 PM (IST)

Email us

or chat/DM us on our Instagram and Facebook page.

Quantity
  • Delivery by
    30 Oct – 1 Nov

  • 7-day easy
    exchange

  • Made
    in-house

  • Secure
    payments

Product Details

 

Indulge in the timeless allure of our Boat Neck Straight Cotton Silk Kurta, where elegance meets comfort in a harmonious dance of craftsmanship and style. Crafted from the finest cotton silk, this kurta promises a luxurious drape that glides gracefully, caressing your skin with every movement.

The boat neck design adds a touch of sophistication, framing your neckline with a subtle allure. The straight silhouette of the kurta exudes a classic charm, allowing for both ease of movement and an effortlessly chic look. The interplay of cotton and silk not only lends a lustrous sheen to the fabric but also ensures a breathable, feather-light feel – perfect for both day and evening affairs.

Delicate details adorn the boat neck, showcasing the meticulous artistry that goes into every piece. Whether adorned with intricate embroidery, subtle embellishments, or a minimalist charm, each element enhances the kurta's visual appeal, making it a versatile choice for various occasions.

From casual elegance to semi-formal sophistication, our Boat Neck Straight Cotton Silk Kurta effortlessly transcends occasions. Pair it with your favourite bottoms for a chic everyday look, or dress it up with statement accessories for a touch of glamour. Discover the embodiment of refined simplicity with this kurta, a wardrobe essential that seamlessly combines tradition and contemporary fashion.

Top Length - 46"

Bottom Length - 37

Fabric Care

Care instructions:

Dry Clean Only.
Hand wash in cold water only
Do not wring or twist.

  • If its indigo color it might bleed.
  • in photo and in actual color there may be .5 percent diffrence due to phone resolution.

If your measurements fall outside our size chart, simply call or text uson+ 91 8800700101 or 01244077087, MON to SAT 10:00 AM TO 8:00 PM (IST)
or email us on
cs@merarang.com.

Fit & Size

Top Garment Measurement

  • S - Bust - 38
  • M - Bust - 40
  • L - Bust - 42
  • XL - Bust - 44
  • XXL - Bust 46
  • XXL - Bust 48

Lower Garment Measurement

  • S- Waist - 30, Hips - 40
  • M- Waist - 32, Hips - 42
  • L- Wasit - 34, Hips - 44
  • XL- Waist - 36, Hips - 46
  • XXL - Waist - 38, Hips - 48
  • XXXL- Waist - 40, Hips - 50

If your measurements fall outside our size chart, simply call or text uson+ 91 8800700101 or 01244077087, MON to SAT 10:00 AM TO 8:00 PM (IST)
or email us on
cs@merarang.com.

Shipping & Exchange

 Products will be dispatched in a maximum of 3-4 business days. Returns are acceptable within 30 days of delivery only.

View full details