Skip to product information
1 of 25

Mera Rang

Chand Handcrafted Dull Gold Kurta Pant with Organza Silk Dupatta - Set of 3

Chand Handcrafted Dull Gold Kurta Pant with Organza Silk Dupatta - Set of 3

Available offers

  • Extra 5% OFF on prepaid orders
  • First order offerUse code WELCOME5
  • Get it for ₹7,505 with prepaid offer
Regular price ₹7,900
Sale price ₹7,900 Regular price
Sale Sold out
Taxes included. Shipping calculated at checkout.
Size

Chand Handcrafted Dull Gold Kurta Pant with Organza Silk Dupatta - Set of 3

Size & Fit

  • Fit: Regular
  • Model Height: 5'6"
  • Model is wearing size S
Inches CMs

Measurements

MerarangXSSMLXL2XL3XL
To Fit Bust32343638404244
To Fit waist28303234363840
To Fit Hip36384042444648
Shoulder1414.5151515.51617
Biceps13.5141515.5161617
Armhole1818.5192020.52121.5
Bottom Length37373737373737
Bottom Waist28303234363840
MerarangXSSMLXL2XL3XL
To Fit Bust81.386.491.496.5101.6106.7111.8
To Fit waist71.176.281.386.491.496.5101.6
To Fit Hip91.496.5101.6106.7111.8116.8121.9
Shoulder35.636.838.138.139.440.643.2
Biceps34.335.638.139.440.640.643.2
Armhole45.746.948.350.852.153.354.6
Bottom Length93.993.993.993.993.993.993.9
Bottom Waist71.176.281.386.491.496.5101.6

How to measure

How to measure

Our fit guide

A-Line

A-Line

This silhouette is fitted at the bust and gradually widens towards the hem.

Boxy/Anti fit

Boxy/Anti fit

A loose silhouette that moves with you and lets you breathe easy.

Regular

Regular

Regular Fit kurta, not too tight

Fitted

Fitted

With just the slightest give, this silhouette tapers and sits close to the body.

 Fit & Flare

Fit & Flare

This silhouette is all about a play of form, with a fitted torso that gives way to a flared bottom.

If your measurements fall outside our size chart

Mon–Sun · 10:00 AM to 8:00 PM (IST)

Email us

or chat/DM us on our Instagram and Facebook page.

Quantity
  • Delivery by
    28–30 Oct

  • 7-day easy
    exchange

  • Made
    in-house

  • Secure
    payments

Product Details

Experience the artistry of traditional craftsmanship with our Handcrafted Cotton Silk Embroidery Kurta Pant Set. This elegant ensemble features a beautifully tailored kurta made from a luxurious cotton silk blend, adorned with intricate embroidery that showcases exquisite attention to detail. The kurta is paired with matching pants, designed for both comfort and style. Completing the set is an organza silk dupatta, delicately embellished with chand motif embroidery, adding a touch of ethereal charm. Perfect for festive occasions or special gatherings, this ensemble is a celebration of timeless elegance and refined craftsmanship, making it a must-have addition to your ethnic wardrobe.

Fabric Care

Care instructions:

Dry Clean Only.
Hand wash in cold water only
Do not wring or twist.

  • If its indigo color it might bleed.
  • in photo and in actual color there may be .5 percent diffrence due to phone resolution.

If your measurements fall outside our size chart, simply call or text uson+ 91 8800700101 or 01244077087, MON to SAT 10:00 AM TO 8:00 PM (IST)
or email us on
cs@merarang.com.

Fit & Size

Top Garment Measurement

  • S - Bust - 38
  • M - Bust - 40
  • L - Bust - 42
  • XL - Bust - 44
  • XXL - Bust 46
  • XXL - Bust 48

Lower Garment Measurement

  • S- Waist - 30, Hips - 40
  • M- Waist - 32, Hips - 42
  • L- Wasit - 34, Hips - 44
  • XL- Waist - 36, Hips - 46
  • XXL - Waist - 38, Hips - 48
  • XXXL- Waist - 40, Hips - 50

If your measurements fall outside our size chart, simply call or text uson+ 91 8800700101 or 01244077087, MON to SAT 10:00 AM TO 8:00 PM (IST)
or email us on
cs@merarang.com.

Shipping & Exchange

 Products will be dispatched in a maximum of 3-4 business days. Returns are acceptable within 30 days of delivery only.

View full details