Skip to product information
1 of 5

Mera Rang

Mauve Boat Neck Kurta with Elasticated Pant - Set of 2

Mauve Boat Neck Kurta with Elasticated Pant - Set of 2

Available offers

  • Extra 5% OFF on prepaid orders
  • First order offerUse code WELCOME5
  • Get it for ₹3,468 with prepaid offer
Regular price ₹3,650
Sale price ₹3,650 Regular price
Sale Sold out
Taxes included. Shipping calculated at checkout.
Size

Mauve Boat Neck Kurta with Elasticated Pant - Set of 2

Size & Fit

  • Fit: Regular
  • Model Height: 5'6"
  • Model is wearing size S
Inches CMs

Measurements

MerarangXSSMLXL2XL3XL
To Fit Bust32343638404244
To Fit waist28303234363840
To Fit Hip36384042444648
Shoulder1414.5151515.51617
Biceps13.5141515.5161617
Armhole1818.5192020.52121.5
Bottom Length37373737373737
Bottom Waist28303234363840
MerarangXSSMLXL2XL3XL
To Fit Bust81.386.491.496.5101.6106.7111.8
To Fit waist71.176.281.386.491.496.5101.6
To Fit Hip91.496.5101.6106.7111.8116.8121.9
Shoulder35.636.838.138.139.440.643.2
Biceps34.335.638.139.440.640.643.2
Armhole45.746.948.350.852.153.354.6
Bottom Length93.993.993.993.993.993.993.9
Bottom Waist71.176.281.386.491.496.5101.6

How to measure

How to measure

Our fit guide

A-Line

A-Line

This silhouette is fitted at the bust and gradually widens towards the hem.

Boxy/Anti fit

Boxy/Anti fit

A loose silhouette that moves with you and lets you breathe easy.

Regular

Regular

Regular Fit kurta, not too tight

Fitted

Fitted

With just the slightest give, this silhouette tapers and sits close to the body.

 Fit & Flare

Fit & Flare

This silhouette is all about a play of form, with a fitted torso that gives way to a flared bottom.

If your measurements fall outside our size chart

Mon–Sun · 10:00 AM to 8:00 PM (IST)

Email us

or chat/DM us on our Instagram and Facebook page.

Quantity
  • Delivery by
    30 Oct – 1 Nov

  • 7-day easy
    exchange

  • Made
    in-house

  • Secure
    payments

Product Details

Step into the world of elegance and grace with our Boat Neck Cotton Silk Kurta with Pant, a timeless ensemble that effortlessly blends traditional charm with contemporary style. Crafted with utmost precision and attention to detail, this exquisite outfit is a celebration of the finest materials and expert craftsmanship.

The Boat Neck design adds a touch of sophistication, framing your neckline with grace and allure. The lustrous Cotton Silk fabric drapes luxuriously, providing a regal feel that enhances your presence on any occasion. The smooth texture of the fabric not only feels heavenly against your skin but also reflects a subtle sheen, making you stand out in the crowd.

The kurta's silhouette is a perfect fusion of classic and modern, offering a comfortable yet flattering fit. Delicate and intricate embroidery or embellishments adorn the neckline, adding a hint of opulence without compromising on the minimalist aesthetic. The meticulously designed pant complements the kurta, creating a well-balanced ensemble that exudes refinement.

Whether you're attending a festive celebration, a cultural event, or a special occasion, our Boat Neck Cotton Silk Kurta with Pant is the epitome of versatile elegance. Embrace the fusion of tradition and contemporary fashion, and make a statement with this ensemble that transcends trends and stands the test of time. Elevate your style quotient and leave a lasting impression with this exquisite piece from our exclusive collection.

Try with different style Dupatta or you can wear it in office as well.

Kurta Length - 46"

Pant Length - 37"

Fabric Care

Care instructions:

Dry Clean Only.
Hand wash in cold water only
Do not wring or twist.

  • If its indigo color it might bleed.
  • in photo and in actual color there may be .5 percent diffrence due to phone resolution.

If your measurements fall outside our size chart, simply call or text uson+ 91 8800700101 or 01244077087, MON to SAT 10:00 AM TO 8:00 PM (IST)
or email us on
cs@merarang.com.

Fit & Size

Top Garment Measurement

  • S - Bust - 38
  • M - Bust - 40
  • L - Bust - 42
  • XL - Bust - 44
  • XXL - Bust 46
  • XXL - Bust 48

Lower Garment Measurement

  • S- Waist - 30, Hips - 40
  • M- Waist - 32, Hips - 42
  • L- Wasit - 34, Hips - 44
  • XL- Waist - 36, Hips - 46
  • XXL - Waist - 38, Hips - 48
  • XXXL- Waist - 40, Hips - 50

If your measurements fall outside our size chart, simply call or text uson+ 91 8800700101 or 01244077087, MON to SAT 10:00 AM TO 8:00 PM (IST)
or email us on
cs@merarang.com.

Shipping & Exchange

 Products will be dispatched in a maximum of 3-4 business days. Returns are acceptable within 30 days of delivery only.

View full details