Skip to product information
1 of 5

Mera Rang

Pink Gota Angarkha Kurta Leggings Set

Pink Gota Angarkha Kurta Leggings Set

Available offers

  • Extra 5% OFF on prepaid orders
  • First order offerUse code WELCOME5
  • Get it for ₹4,608 with prepaid offer
Regular price ₹4,850
Sale price ₹4,850 Regular price
Sale Sold out
Taxes included. Shipping calculated at checkout.
Size

Pink Gota Angarkha Kurta Leggings Set

Size & Fit

  • Fit: Fit & Flare
  • Model Height: 5'6"
  • Model is wearing size S
Inches CMs

Measurements

MerarangXSSMLXL2XL3XL
To Fit Bust32343638404244
To Fit waist28303234363840
To Fit Hip36384042444648
Shoulder1414.5151515.51617
Biceps13.5141515.5161617
Armhole1818.5192020.52121.5
Bottom Length37373737373737
Bottom Waist28303234363840
MerarangXSSMLXL2XL3XL
To Fit Bust81.386.491.496.5101.6106.7111.8
To Fit waist71.176.281.386.491.496.5101.6
To Fit Hip91.496.5101.6106.7111.8116.8121.9
Shoulder35.636.838.138.139.440.643.2
Biceps34.335.638.139.440.640.643.2
Armhole45.746.948.350.852.153.354.6
Bottom Length93.993.993.993.993.993.993.9
Bottom Waist71.176.281.386.491.496.5101.6

How to measure

How to measure

Our fit guide

A-Line

A-Line

This silhouette is fitted at the bust and gradually widens towards the hem.

Boxy/Anti fit

Boxy/Anti fit

A loose silhouette that moves with you and lets you breathe easy.

Regular

Regular

Regular Fit kurta, not too tight

Fitted

Fitted

With just the slightest give, this silhouette tapers and sits close to the body.

 Fit & Flare

Fit & Flare

This silhouette is all about a play of form, with a fitted torso that gives way to a flared bottom.

If your measurements fall outside our size chart

Mon–Sun · 10:00 AM to 8:00 PM (IST)

Email us

or chat/DM us on our Instagram and Facebook page.

Quantity
  • Delivery by
    30 Oct – 1 Nov

  • 7-day easy
    exchange

  • Made
    in-house

  • Secure
    payments

Product Details

An Anarkali kurta and pant suit in angarkha style.

Do away with matching woes. This smart, voluminous anarkali kurta in angarkha style comes with free size cotton-lycra chudidar leggings. Wear it with or without a dupatta. There is delicate gota detailing at the wrap-around and sleeves, and broad, heavy gota lines at the skirt. The handmade latkans are rich and fashionable.


Material: Pure Cotton
Set includes: Kurta and Leggings

 
Care instructions:
Dry Clean Only
Hand wash in cold water only
Do not wring or twist
 
If your measurements fall outside our size chart, simply call or text us
on+ 91 8800700101 or 01244077087, MON to SAT 10:00 AM TO 8:00 PM (IST)
or email us on cs@merarang.com



Fabric Care

Care instructions:

Dry Clean Only.
Hand wash in cold water only
Do not wring or twist.

  • If its indigo color it might bleed.
  • in photo and in actual color there may be .5 percent diffrence due to phone resolution.

If your measurements fall outside our size chart, simply call or text uson+ 91 8800700101 or 01244077087, MON to SAT 10:00 AM TO 8:00 PM (IST)
or email us on
cs@merarang.com.

Fit & Size

Top Garment Measurement

  • S - Bust - 38
  • M - Bust - 40
  • L - Bust - 42
  • XL - Bust - 44
  • XXL - Bust 46
  • XXL - Bust 48

Lower Garment Measurement

  • S- Waist - 30, Hips - 40
  • M- Waist - 32, Hips - 42
  • L- Wasit - 34, Hips - 44
  • XL- Waist - 36, Hips - 46
  • XXL - Waist - 38, Hips - 48
  • XXXL- Waist - 40, Hips - 50

If your measurements fall outside our size chart, simply call or text uson+ 91 8800700101 or 01244077087, MON to SAT 10:00 AM TO 8:00 PM (IST)
or email us on
cs@merarang.com.

Shipping & Exchange

 Products will be dispatched in a maximum of 3-4 business days. Returns are acceptable within 30 days of delivery only.

View full details