Skip to product information
1 of 8

Mera Rang

Indigo Floral Elegance: Summer Blazer Co-ord Set

Indigo Floral Elegance: Summer Blazer Co-ord Set

Available offers

  • Extra 5% OFF on prepaid orders
  • First order offerUse code WELCOME5
  • Get it for ₹3,799 with prepaid offer
Regular price ₹3,999
Sale price ₹3,999 Regular price
Sale Sold out
Taxes included. Shipping calculated at checkout.
Size

Indigo Floral Elegance: Summer Blazer Co-ord Set

Size & Fit

  • Fit: Regular
  • Model Height: 5'6"
  • Model is wearing size S
Inches CMs

Measurements

MerarangXSSMLXL2XL3XL
To Fit Bust32343638404244
To Fit waist28303234363840
To Fit Hip36384042444648
Shoulder1414.5151515.51617
Biceps13.5141515.5161617
Armhole1818.5192020.52121.5
Bottom Length37373737373737
Bottom Waist28303234363840
MerarangXSSMLXL2XL3XL
To Fit Bust81.386.491.496.5101.6106.7111.8
To Fit waist71.176.281.386.491.496.5101.6
To Fit Hip91.496.5101.6106.7111.8116.8121.9
Shoulder35.636.838.138.139.440.643.2
Biceps34.335.638.139.440.640.643.2
Armhole45.746.948.350.852.153.354.6
Bottom Length93.993.993.993.993.993.993.9
Bottom Waist71.176.281.386.491.496.5101.6

How to measure

How to measure

Our fit guide

A-Line

A-Line

This silhouette is fitted at the bust and gradually widens towards the hem.

Boxy/Anti fit

Boxy/Anti fit

A loose silhouette that moves with you and lets you breathe easy.

Regular

Regular

Regular Fit kurta, not too tight

Fitted

Fitted

With just the slightest give, this silhouette tapers and sits close to the body.

 Fit & Flare

Fit & Flare

This silhouette is all about a play of form, with a fitted torso that gives way to a flared bottom.

If your measurements fall outside our size chart

Mon–Sun · 10:00 AM to 8:00 PM (IST)

Email us

or chat/DM us on our Instagram and Facebook page.

Quantity
  • Delivery by
    29–31 Oct

  • 7-day easy
    exchange

  • Made
    in-house

  • Secure
    payments

Product Details

Introducing our Indigo Summer Blazer Co-ord Set, a striking ensemble that epitomizes effortless elegance and comfort. This set is meticulously crafted from premium, breathable cotton fabric, ensuring a light and airy feel that's perfect for the warmer months. The blazer, designed with a relaxed fit, features a classic notched lapel, single-button closure, and front pockets, offering both functionality and style. The coordinating trousers boast a comfortable, flattering fit with a flexible waistband and pockets, making them practical for daily wear.

The deep indigo hue is achieved through a traditional dyeing process, giving each set a unique character, while the fabric's texture adds an extra touch of sophistication. This co-ord set is versatile enough to be dressed up or down, making it ideal for a variety of occasions, from casual outings to more formal events.

In line with our commitment to conscious clothing, this set is made from environmentally friendly materials and crafted with meticulous attention to detail, ensuring not only style but also sustainability. Elevate your wardrobe with this Indigo Summer Blazer Co-ord Set, a testament to quality design and stitching, brought to you at an affordable range.

Experience the perfect blend of tradition and modernity, comfort and style, with our Indigo Summer Blazer Co-ord Set.

Fabric Care

Care instructions:

Dry Clean Only.
Hand wash in cold water only
Do not wring or twist.

  • If its indigo color it might bleed.
  • in photo and in actual color there may be .5 percent diffrence due to phone resolution.

If your measurements fall outside our size chart, simply call or text uson+ 91 8800700101 or 01244077087, MON to SAT 10:00 AM TO 8:00 PM (IST)
or email us on
cs@merarang.com.

Fit & Size

Top Garment Measurement

  • S - Bust - 38
  • M - Bust - 40
  • L - Bust - 42
  • XL - Bust - 44
  • XXL - Bust 46
  • XXL - Bust 48

Lower Garment Measurement

  • S- Waist - 30, Hips - 40
  • M- Waist - 32, Hips - 42
  • L- Wasit - 34, Hips - 44
  • XL- Waist - 36, Hips - 46
  • XXL - Waist - 38, Hips - 48
  • XXXL- Waist - 40, Hips - 50

If your measurements fall outside our size chart, simply call or text uson+ 91 8800700101 or 01244077087, MON to SAT 10:00 AM TO 8:00 PM (IST)
or email us on
cs@merarang.com.

Shipping & Exchange

 Products will be dispatched in a maximum of 3-4 business days. Returns are acceptable within 30 days of delivery only.

View full details