Skip to product information
1 of 5

Mera Rang

White Tunic Kurta with Check Detailing

White Tunic Kurta with Check Detailing

Available offers

  • Extra 5% OFF on prepaid orders
  • First order offerUse code WELCOME5
  • Get it for ₹1,325 with prepaid offer
Regular price ₹1,395
Sale price ₹1,395 Regular price
Sale Sold out
Taxes included. Shipping calculated at checkout.
Size

White Tunic Kurta with Check Detailing

Size & Fit

  • Fit: Regular
  • Model Height: 5'6"
  • Model is wearing size S
Inches CMs

Measurements

MerarangXSSMLXL2XL3XL
To Fit Bust32343638404244
To Fit waist28303234363840
To Fit Hip36384042444648
Shoulder1414.5151515.51617
Biceps13.5141515.5161617
Armhole1818.5192020.52121.5
MerarangXSSMLXL2XL3XL
To Fit Bust81.386.491.496.5101.6106.7111.8
To Fit waist71.176.281.386.491.496.5101.6
To Fit Hip91.496.5101.6106.7111.8116.8121.9
Shoulder35.636.838.138.139.440.643.2
Biceps34.335.638.139.440.640.643.2
Armhole45.746.948.350.852.153.354.6

How to measure

How to measure

Our fit guide

A-Line

A-Line

This silhouette is fitted at the bust and gradually widens towards the hem.

Boxy/Anti fit

Boxy/Anti fit

A loose silhouette that moves with you and lets you breathe easy.

Regular

Regular

Regular Fit kurta, not too tight

Fitted

Fitted

With just the slightest give, this silhouette tapers and sits close to the body.

 Fit & Flare

Fit & Flare

This silhouette is all about a play of form, with a fitted torso that gives way to a flared bottom.

If your measurements fall outside our size chart

Mon–Sun · 10:00 AM to 8:00 PM (IST)

Email us

or chat/DM us on our Instagram and Facebook page.

Quantity
  • Delivery by
    30 Oct – 1 Nov

  • 7-day easy
    exchange

  • Made
    in-house

  • Secure
    payments

Product Details

Made from premium fabric, this kurta promises not only style but also unparalleled comfort. Its lightweight and breathable material make it perfect for all-day wear, ensuring you stay comfortable while looking your best.

The Ajrak Short Kurta is incredibly versatile, suitable for casual outings, office wear, or even festive gatherings. Pair it with your favorite jeans for a fusion look or with traditional pants for a more ethnic ensemble. Its timeless design ensures it can be styled in multiple ways, making it a valuable addition to your wardrobe.

Embrace the blend of tradition and modernity with our Ajrak Short Kurta, and let your fashion speak volumes about your rich taste in craftsmanship and style.

Fabric Care

Care instructions:

Dry Clean Only.
Hand wash in cold water only
Do not wring or twist.

  • If its indigo color it might bleed.
  • in photo and in actual color there may be .5 percent diffrence due to phone resolution.

If your measurements fall outside our size chart, simply call or text uson+ 91 8800700101 or 01244077087, MON to SAT 10:00 AM TO 8:00 PM (IST)
or email us on
cs@merarang.com.

Fit & Size

Top Garment Measurement

  • S - Bust - 38
  • M - Bust - 40
  • L - Bust - 42
  • XL - Bust - 44
  • XXL - Bust 46
  • XXL - Bust 48

Lower Garment Measurement

  • S- Waist - 30, Hips - 40
  • M- Waist - 32, Hips - 42
  • L- Wasit - 34, Hips - 44
  • XL- Waist - 36, Hips - 46
  • XXL - Waist - 38, Hips - 48
  • XXXL- Waist - 40, Hips - 50

If your measurements fall outside our size chart, simply call or text uson+ 91 8800700101 or 01244077087, MON to SAT 10:00 AM TO 8:00 PM (IST)
or email us on
cs@merarang.com.

Shipping & Exchange

 Products will be dispatched in a maximum of 3-4 business days. Returns are acceptable within 30 days of delivery only.

View full details